“Primary Colors” Exhibition 2020 – Special Merit – Photo & Digital

Congratulations to our artists who made our 2nd Annual “Primary Colors” Art Exhibition so successful this month. At any time, we invite our winners and other interested visitors to link their websites to the Gallery’s Archive section for further ongoing promotion.

The Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery will have digital “Primary Colors” Award Certificates, Event Postcard and Press Releases sent to the winning artists within the next week or so. Thank you to all of the artists who participated and for being a part of the gallery. To Return to the “Primary Colors” Home Page click here.

The artists who have been recognized in the Special Merit Award Category are divided into 2 groups of artists.  The other group is the Special Merit Painting & Other Media (Here).

To view the artwork in the image gallery’s below, click on a thumbnail image and that will take you to the Slide Show, which will then contain larger images. Artists can now post their images directly to their social media networks (See lower left-hand side of the Lightbox).  In order to leave the Slide Show at any time, just click on the X at the upper right side of the Lightbox in order to escape and that will take you back to the thumbnails images.

Nancy Axelrod – “Prayer” – Email

Sylvia Bandyke – “Mary’s Room” – www.facebook.com/bandykephotocollage

Elliott Block – “Red City Sculpture” – www.blockfineart.com

Eldred Boze – “Havana Street Scene” – www.eldredboze.com

Jean Burnett – “Red Roses” – www.photographybecomesart.com

Jimmy Clark, Jr. – “Red Bikes in Barcelona” – www.jimmyclarkjr.com

Paul J. Collins – “Harbour Reflections” – Email

Peggy Curtis – “Anemone” – www.peggyphoto.com

John Diephouse – “Yellow on Blue” – Email

Sandy Friedkin – “Chelsea Market” – www.sandyfriedkin.smugmug.com/browse

Jeb Gaither – “Colorful Star 2” – www.artrbyai.com

Gabriele Gracine – “Yellow Wedges” – www.abstractgaby.strikingly.com

Gareth Jones – “Soothe and Relax” – www.gpjones1.format.com

Nicholas Kozis – “Vibrant 7” – www.nickkozis.com

Mary Kritz – “Warp World” – www.bookishmary.blogspot.com

Barbara Mierau-Klein – “Laura in the Bubble” – www.barbaramierauklein.com

Diane Morgan – “Busy as Bees” – www.dianemorganpaints.com

Mary Olivanti-Duerksen – “Cloud Play” – Email

Judy Orcutt – “Buttercups” – www.quilligraphy.com

Petras Paulauskas – “Seasons – Springtime” – www.saatchiart.com/pitofotos_prints

Maureen Ravnik – “’57 Chevy” – www.maureenravnik.crevado.com

Maureen Ravnik – “’57 Chevy 2” – www.maureenravnik.crevado.com

Leif Sohlman – “Dancing Elves and Cosmos Bipinnatus” – www.leifsohlman.com/galleries

Leif Sohlman – “Witches Rose” – www.leifsohlman.com/galleries

Jim Stasiak – “Vibrations from a Gong” – www.wisefishworld.com

Top