“Patterns” Art Exhibition 2021 - Special Merit - Photo & Digital

Congratulations to our artists who made our 5th Annual “Patterns” Art Exhibition so successful this month. At any time, we invite our winners and other interested visitors to link their websites to the Gallery’s Archive section for further ongoing promotion.

The Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery will have digital “Patterns” Award Certificates, Event Postcard and Press Releases sent to the winning artists within the next few weeks. Thank you to all of the artists who participated and for being a part of the gallery. To Return to the “Patterns” Home Page click here.

The artists who have been recognized in the Special Merit Award Category are divided into 2 groups of artists.  The other group is the Special Merit Painting & Other Media (Here).

To view the artwork in the image gallery’s below, click on a thumbnail image and that will take you to the Slide Show, which will then contain larger images. Artists can now post their images directly to their social media networks (See lower left-hand side of the Lightbox).  In order to leave the Slide Show at any time, just click on the X at the upper right side of the Lightbox in order to escape and that will take you back to the thumbnails images.

Ilona Abou-Zolof - "Fish Mouth” – www.zolof.net

Christina Brunton – “Down the Gurgler” – https://christinabrunton.art

Joanne Chase-Mattillo – “Dew Drop” – www.joannechasemattillo.com

Peggy Curtis – “Tulip” – Email

Garret Demarest - "Building Street Art” – http://www.innervigorations.com

Garret Demarest - "Candelabra Aloe Broken” – www.innervigorations.com

John Diephouse – “In Descending Order” – Email

Jasna Dragun - "Lost Worlds” – https://jasna-dragun.pixels.com

Jeb Gaither – “Reflections - 1580” – www.artbyai.com

Stephanie Gambini – “Rust 018” – www.fuchsiawombatart.com

Gabriele Gracine – “Bubbles” – http://abstractgaby.strikingly.com

Marcia Berg Haskell - "Interwoven Strands” – www.marciascreativeworld.com

Cheryl L. Hrudka - "Use Your Imagination” – www.analteredview.com

Emilda Jaccard – “Pidgeons” – Email

Gareth Jones – “Texture Defined - Steel-Wood-Skin-Horn” – www.gpjones1.format.com

Michaelann Kelley - "Zebra Black and White” – Email

Diamante Lavendar - "Night Life” – www.diamante-lavendar.pixels.com

Barbara Leven - "Ice Core” – www.barbaraleven.com

Debbie O Lucas - "Beaufort Water Abstract 249” – www.debbieophotography.com

Judy Orcutt - "Circles in German Church” – www.quilligraphy.com

Y. Hope Osborn - "Geopull” – www.mediamosaicart.net

Y. Hope Osborn - "Ruffled” – www.mediamosaicart.net

Mehmet Akif Özdal - "Magnetic” – www.facebook.com/people/Mehmet-Akif-%C3%96zdal/100058486906404

Peach Pair - "Asymmetry” – www.peachp.com

Sy Phelan – “Pine-Cone-Green!” – www.theartofsyphelan.com

Wenda Pyman - "Emergence” – https://wendapyman.photoshelter.com

Maureen Ravnik - "Perhaps We Should Go Home” – www.maureenravnik.crevado.com

Maureen Ravnik - "The Long Way Home” – www.maureenravnik.crevado.com

Eric Renard - "Kitz Appeal” – https://ericrenardphotography.com

Mary McKenna Ridge - "Beach Finds” – http://marymckennaridgephotography.squarespace.com

Jim Stasiak – “RiverFlow” – www.wisefishworld.com

Christophe Szkudlarek - "Warrior” – https://christo-szk.mywizi.com

Ed Tepper – “Skyward Bound” – www.edtepperphotography.com

Marya Triandafellos - "City Planning” – http://marya.nyc

Mary F Wicks - "Abstractica 15” – www.creekdigitalphotography.com

The image galleries below are in alphabetical order by the artist’s first name.

Feedspot white Top 50 YouTube Channels
Feedspot White Top 100 Art Blogs
Artists Down Under 250
previous arrow
next arrow

FOLLOW THE GALLERY ON FACEBOOK

2nd Monthly Competition Slide
Monthly Competition Button
Monthly Exhibition Slide
Monthly Solo Exhibition Slide
Artist Showcase Slide
Sheri Emerson Button
Artist Testimonials Slide
previous arrow
next arrow
Top