Nature Art Exhibition – Special Merit A thru Li

The art which was selected for the Special Merit Category is any art from the various media categories that we believe could have also been placed in the top tier of the entries selected.  The only reason that this art was not selected for the top tier was due to the size constraints of this particular competition. Otherwise, the Special Merit art, in many cases, is interchangeable with any of the best art that we selected elsewhere.

The winning artists will now be featured on the Light Space & Time website for the month of November 2017 and thereafter, the artworks and links to the artist’s websites will remain online in the Light Space & Time Archives.

Congratulations to our artists who made our 7th Annual “Nature” Art Exhibition so successful this month. At any time, we invite our winners and other interested visitors to link their websites to the Gallery’s Archive section for further ongoing promotion.

The Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery will have digital “Nature” Award Certificates, Event Postcard and Press Releases sent to the winning artists within the next week or so. Thank you to all of the artists who participated and for being a part of the gallery. To Return to the Nature Home Page here.

The artists who have been recognized in the Special Merit Award Category are divided into 2 groups of artists and they are in alpha order. Special Merit Artists A thru L (Below this Paragraph) and on another page is the Special Merit Artists Li thru Z

Gary Anderson – “Bream” – www.garyandersonart.com

Lola Awada – “Sunshine Tree” – www.lolaawada.com

Alicia Beesley – “Flight at Sunrise” – www.aliciabeesley.foliopic.com

Tabitha Benedict-Aaron – “Essence” – www.tabzartstudio.com

Shelley Benjamin – “Fallen Leaf” – https://artboja.com/art/w6ytal

Gaye Boltong – “Silent Sentinels” – www.touchofthebrush.com

Crista Bromley – “Striper” – www.cgbfinearts.com

Donna L. Byers – “Soulmates” – www.biggerpicturestudio.com

Salome-Charlotte Camors – “A Long Walk” – www.sc-camors.com

Cori Carroll – “Hot Air” – www.corinne-carroll.pixels.com

Kathy Christian – “Sitara” – www.kchristianart.com

Lokesh Coomar – “Amur Tiger” – Website

Virginia Craig – “Majestic Buffalo” – www.virginia-craig.pixels.com

Nick Dale – “Close-up of Chilean Flamingo Head in mono Close” – Website

Lyn Darlington – “Where’s My Mummy?” – Website

Caroline Deeble – “Clear Waters” – carolinedeeble@icloud.com

John Duke – “17 Year Cicada” – jocadu1@yahoo.com

Lori Dunn – “The Silence of The Morning” – www.loridunnart.com

Sheri Emerson – “Through the Mangroves” – www.sheriemerson.com

Sheri Emerson – “At The Waterhole” – www.sheriemerson.com

Brian Flannory II – “The Red Giraffe – Power” – www.flannory.com

Kristy Flynn – “A Bird’s Eye View” – www.kristyflynn.com

Lou Ann Goodrich – “The Pause” – Website

Linda Greenwood – “Bright Eye” – linda@greenwoodbiz.com

Barbara Groenteman – “What’s Next” – Website

Fiona Groom – “Watch Your Step” – Website

Sarah Guy – “Coils” – saraheguy4@gmail.com

Steve Hamlin – “Boys’ Club” – http://stevehamlinart.com

Steve Hamlin – “Blue-gray Gnatcatcher” – http://stevehamlinart.com

Linda Harrison-Parsons – “Barn Owl” – Website

Linda Harrison-Parsons – “Great Horned Owl” – Website

Andrew Haysom – “Dingo and Puppy” – www.flickr.com/ajhaysom

Ashley Herrera – “Climbing Jaguar” – www.beforethebridge.net

Dean Hohn – “Goat Island Sunrise” – https://tinyurl.com/ybuoo5fz

Dean Hohn – “Temperate Wonderland” – Website

Kathryn Kane – “Orange Ice” – kathallen3@outlook.com

Kartik Kaushik – “Nature Has No Hurry” – Website

Dan Kempster – “Breathe” – dan@barwonpeninsulaelectrical.com.au

Catherine King – “Waterfall” – www.ckingfineart.com

Margaret King – “Family” – Website

Cheryl Kramer – “Horse Love” – www.cherylkramerfineart.com

Noreen Larinde – “Blue Profile” – www.noreen-fine-artist.net

Thelma Lazo-Flores – “One of Them” – www.designstudies.space

Amy Lilley – “Early Autumn Snow at Dusk” – Website

Amy Lilley – “Pelicans in Flight” – Website


 

Top