“10th Anniversary” Art Exhibition - Special Merit - Photo & Digital

Congratulations to our artists who made our “10th Anniversary” Art Exhibition so successful. At any time, we invite our winners and other interested visitors to link their websites to the Gallery’s Archive section for further ongoing promotion.

The Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery will have digital “10th Anniversary” Award Certificates, Event Postcard and Press Releases sent to the winning artists within the next week or so. Thank you to all of the artists who participated and for being a part of the gallery. To Return to the “10th Anniversary” Home Page click here.

Artists can now post their images directly to their social media networks (See lower left-hand side of the Lightbox).  In order to leave the Slide Show at any time, just click on the X at the upper right side of the Lightbox in order to escape and that will take you back to the thumbnails images.   

The artists who have been recognized in the Special Merit Award Category are divided into 3 groups of artists.  One group is the Special Merit Painting & Other Media (Here).

Brian Ashworth - “Prologue” – http://www.soitwouldseem.com

Audrey Kriss Berkowitz - “Key West Sunset” – http://www.audreykrissphotograhy.com

Magdalena Borkowska - “Prodigy” – https://www.magdalenaborkowska.com

Jimmy Clark, Jr. - “Caribbean Sunset” – https://www.jsclarkphotography.com

Mark De Colibus - “Four Palms in the Sunset” – Email

Mark De Colibus - “Sunset in Paradise” – Email

Garret Demarest - “Warmth” – http://www.innervigorations.com

John Diephouse - “Waif” – Email

Brandi Foster - “The Dance” – http://www.leauphotography.com

Jeffrey Friedkin - “Blow Your Horn” – http://www.jeffreyfriedkin.com

Jeb Gaither - “Vortex 4” – http://www.artbyai.com

Harold Grimes - “Freedom” – http://overthesidephotography.com

Harrie Handler - “Tourist in Croatia” – http://artbyharrie.com

Gareth Jones - “Cyclone World” – http://www.gpjones1.format.com

Sigita Lapina - “Elegy 2” – http://sigfoto.lv

Denise McDermott - “Returning” – http://www.imagesbydenise.net

Laurie Philip Michaels - “Ballerina” – Email

Laurie Philip Michaels - “Centered” – Email

Barbara Mierau-Klein - “Red and Yellow Sailboats” – http://www.barbaramierauklein.com

Lazar Sorin Niculae - “Sunrise” – https://www.artmajeur.com/en/lazar-ecofor/presentation

Robert Nowak - “Lupine Falls” – http://www.robertnowakphotography.com

Robert Nowak - “Stormy Peaks Sunset” – http://www.robertnowakphotography.com

Andrey Odinzzov - “Belt Parkway” – https://odinzzovshop.com

Sarah Oremus - “The Cat of Many Colors” – https://sarahoremus.com

Y. Hope Osborn - “Portals Independence-Mid 18th” – http://artworkarchive.com/profile/yhopeosborn

Sy Phelan - “Purple Door” – http://www.theartofsyphelan.com

John Pingree - “Andre's Tree” – http://www.flickr.com/photos/jpingree

Paul Pinzarrone - “Penitent Magdalene 8b” – http://www.pinzarrone.net

Maureen Ravnik - “Abandoned” – http://www.maureenravnik.crevado.com

Maureen Ravnik - “Gone Fishin’” – http://www.maureenravnik.crevado.com

Evon Stone Rubenstein - “40 Foot Waves” – http://www.ekstonephotography.com

Sibel Sancar - “For the Future” – https://www.facebook.com/digibotic

Diane Sanderson - “Capital Dome” – http://www.dianesanderson.mysite.com

Thalie B. Vernet - “Isadora” – http://thalie-b-vernet.com

Bruce Wilson II - “Singularity” – https://www.kindlebardstudio.com/art-market

Feedspot white Top 50 YouTube Channels
Feedspot White Top 100 Art Blogs
Artists Down Under 250
previous arrow
next arrow

FOLLOW THE GALLERY ON FACEBOOK

2nd Monthly Competition Slide
Monthly Competition Button
Monthly Exhibition Slide
Monthly Solo Exhibition Slide
Artist Showcase Slide
Artist Testimonials Slide
What's Your Story 250
previous arrow
next arrow
Top